131, Stanstrete Field, CM77 7WZ
131 Stanstrete Field is a 97 m² terraced home in Great Notley. It sold for £76,500 in Jun 1998.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 1998 £76,500 2.6% 0.5% Aug 1996 £72,995 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £788 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Jun 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,991 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1998 £76,500 £789 £387,138 £3,991 Aug 1996 £72,995 £753 £368,060 £3,794 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Notley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,640 per square metre (£330 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 131 Stanstrete Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 131 Stanstrete Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.