99, High Street, PE19 6RG
99 High Street is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Little Paxton. It sold for £59,995 in May 1997.
- Sale history
-
£59,995 on May 1997
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, High Street.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £731 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in May 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,036 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1997 £59,995 £732 £330,976 £4,036 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,976. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Paxton are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,070 per square metre (£276 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.