Water Willow, Ings Road, LS24 9SS
Water Willow Ings Road is a 145 m² detached home in Church Fenton. It sold for £174,995 in Dec 2002.
- Sale history
-
£174,995 on Dec 2002
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,206 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Dec 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,753 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2002 £174,995 £1,207 £399,203 £2,753 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £383,000 and £509,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Water Willow Ings Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2011. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Water Willow Ings Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: