55, Tylney Croft, CM19 4LT
55 Tylney Croft is a 78 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £128,500 in Sep 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2003 £128,500 13.5% 11.9% Sep 1997 £59,995 3.4% 1.0% Jun 1995 £55,500 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,647 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Sep 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,037 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2003 £128,500 £1,647 £314,922 £4,037 Sep 1997 £59,995 £769 £366,354 £4,697 Jun 1995 £55,500 £712 £350,665 £4,496 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,922. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Tylney Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Tylney Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.