Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£480,000 May 2003 13.4% 11.7% £1,025,534
£351,000 Dec 2000 27.2% 25.2% £1,083,586
£155,000 Jul 1997 na na £634,621
Internal area
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,857 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in May 2003. For context, homes in Wellesbourne are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,270 per square metre (£314 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wellesbourne CV35-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £568,000 and £717,000 (168 m² × typical £/sqm in Wellesbourne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
841 square metres (9,052 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Baytree Villa . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of Baytree Villa .

Photos for Baytree Villa
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2024 24/02791/TREE
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Baytree Villa Ashorne Warwick
Description:
-T1 hawthorn - Fell

Planning ref:
November 2020 20/01513/LDP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Baytree Villa Ashorne Road Ashorne
Description:
Master bedroom window at the rear of the property to be increased in size from 1900 mm wide x 1300 mm high to 1900 mm wide x 1630 mm high by removing four courses of bricks at the base of the existing window.

Planning ref:
September 2018 18/02199/TREE
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Baytree Villa Ashorne Road Ashorne