774, King Lane, LS17 7AX
774 King Lane is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £182,000 in Aug 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2003 £182,000 25.0% 23.0% Jan 2002 £126,500 na na - Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,542 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Aug 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,756 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2003 £182,000 £1,542 £443,158 £3,756 Jan 2002 £126,500 £1,072 £412,358 £3,495 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,158. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,260 per square metre (£290 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £503,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 774 King Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 774 King Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.