195, Milwards, CM19 4SJ
195 Milwards is a 87 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £128,500 in Aug 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2003 £128,500 17.5% 15.7% Jul 2000 £78,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,477 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Aug 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,620 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2003 £128,500 £1,477 £314,922 £3,620 Jul 2000 £78,000 £897 £294,329 £3,383 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,922. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 195 Milwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 195 Milwards.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: