16, Reed Field, PR5 8HT
16 Reed Field is a 130 m² detached home in Bamber Bridge. It sold for £93,000 in Apr 1997.
- Sale history
-
£93,000 on Apr 1997
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £715 per square metre (£66 per square foot) in Apr 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,946 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 1997 £93,000 £715 £383,007 £2,946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,007. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bamber Bridge are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,660 per square metre (£178 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 803 square metres (8,643 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: