SW12 0DG sold prices
Cavendish Road includes SW12 0DA , SW12 0DB , SW12 0DD , SW12 0DE , SW12 0DF , SW12 0DG , SW12 0DT . Price trends | Analysis of SW12 0
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat B 70, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 29 Aug 2025 | £685,000 | Flat | |||||
|
Apartment 2 14, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG
- |
18 Jul 2025 | £600,000 | 65 m² 699 sqft | £9,230 £857 | Flat | |||
| Flat B 6, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 02 Jul 2025 | £577,000 | 67 m² 721 sqft | £8,611 £799 | Flat | |||
| Apartment 3 14, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 20 Jun 2025 | £450,000 | Flat | |||||
| 66, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 20 Dec 2024 | £660,000 | Flat | |||||
| 38b, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 20 Dec 2024 | £650,000 | Flat | |||||
| 22, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 24 Oct 2024 | £1,300,000 | 212 m² 2281 sqft | £6,132 £569 | Terrace (4 bed) | |||
| 58, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 18 Oct 2024 | £725,000 | Terrace | |||||
| Flat C 18, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 26 Jul 2024 | £600,000 | 58 m² 624 sqft | £10,344 £960 | Flat | |||
| Flat C 12, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 24 Nov 2023 | £680,000 | Flat | |||||
| Flat B 72, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 31 Aug 2023 | £646,000 | 63 m² 678 sqft | £10,253 £952 | Flat | |||
| Flat A, 18, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 05 May 2023 | £925,000 | Flat | |||||
| Flat B, 18, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 20 Apr 2023 | £625,000 | Flat | |||||
| Flat A 72, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 13 Apr 2023 | £935,000 | 87 m² 936 sqft | £10,747 £998 | Flat | |||
| Ground Floor Flat 26, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 31 Mar 2023 | £820,000 | Flat | |||||
| Flat E 72, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 30 Mar 2023 | £600,000 | 54 m² 581 sqft | £11,111 £1,032 | Flat | |||
| Flat D 72, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 29 Mar 2023 | £500,000 | 37 m² 398 sqft | £13,513 £1,255 | Flat | |||
| Flat C 72, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 29 Mar 2023 | £525,000 | 39 m² 419 sqft | £13,461 £1,250 | Flat | |||
| Flat 1, 48, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 03 Oct 2022 | £865,000 | 73 m² 785 sqft | £11,849 £1,100 | Flat | |||
|
Apartment 1 14, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG
- |
03 Oct 2022 | £675,000 | 82 m² 882 sqft | £8,231 £764 | Flat | |||
|
34, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG
- |
06 Apr 2022 | £1,539,007 | 219 m² 2357 sqft | £7,027 £652 | Terrace (4 bed) | |||
|
Flat 3 62, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG
- |
04 Mar 2022 | £570,000 | 61 m² 656 sqft | £9,344 £868 | Flat | |||
| 38b, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 07 Feb 2022 | £530,000 | Flat | |||||
| 52, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 07 Feb 2022 | £582,500 | Flat | |||||
| 18, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 15 Jul 2021 | £1,230,000 B | Terrace | |||||
| 72, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 30 Jun 2021 | £1,115,000 B | Terrace | |||||
| 66, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 28 May 2021 | £855,000 | Terrace | |||||
| 12, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 01 Apr 2021 | £630,000 | Flat | |||||
| Flat B 70, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 03 Jul 2020 | £580,000 | Flat | |||||
| 52, Cavendish Road, Clapham South, SW12 0DG | 05 Jun 2020 | £525,000 | Flat | |||||
| Flat B 70, Cavendish Rd | £685,000
Aug-2025
|
|||||||
|
Apartment 2 14, Cavendish Rd
- |
£600,000
Jul-2025
|
65 699 | 9,230 857 | |||||
| Flat B 6, Cavendish Rd | £577,000
Jul-2025
|
67 721 | 8,611 799 | |||||
| Apartment 3 14, Cavendish Rd | £450,000
Jun-2025
|
|||||||
| 66, Cavendish Rd | £660,000
Dec-2024
|
|||||||
| 38b, Cavendish Rd | £650,000
Dec-2024
|
|||||||
| 22, Cavendish Rd | £1,300,000
Oct-2024
|
212 2281 | 6,132 569 | |||||
| 58, Cavendish Rd | £725,000
Oct-2024
|
|||||||
| Flat C 18, Cavendish Rd | £600,000
Jul-2024
|
58 624 | 10,344 960 | |||||
| Flat C 12, Cavendish Rd | £680,000
Nov-2023
|
|||||||
| Flat B 72, Cavendish Rd | £646,000
Aug-2023
|
63 678 | 10,253 952 | |||||
| Flat A, 18, Cavendish Rd | £925,000
May-2023
|
|||||||
| Flat B, 18, Cavendish Rd | £625,000
Apr-2023
|
|||||||
| Flat A 72, Cavendish Rd | £935,000
Apr-2023
|
87 936 | 10,747 998 | |||||
| Ground Floor Flat 26, Cavendish Rd | £820,000
Mar-2023
|
|||||||
| Flat E 72, Cavendish Rd | £600,000
Mar-2023
|
54 581 | 11,111 1,032 | |||||
| Flat D 72, Cavendish Rd | £500,000
Mar-2023
|
37 398 | 13,513 1,255 | |||||
| Flat C 72, Cavendish Rd | £525,000
Mar-2023
|
39 419 | 13,461 1,250 | |||||
| Flat 1, 48, Cavendish Rd | £865,000
Oct-2022
|
73 785 | 11,849 1,100 | |||||
|
Apartment 1 14, Cavendish Rd
- |
£675,000
Oct-2022
|
82 882 | 8,231 764 | |||||
|
34, Cavendish Rd
- |
£1,539,007
Apr-2022
|
219 2357 | 7,027 652 | |||||
|
Flat 3 62, Cavendish Rd
- |
£570,000
Mar-2022
|
61 656 | 9,344 868 | |||||
| 38b, Cavendish Rd | £530,000
Feb-2022
|
|||||||
| 52, Cavendish Rd | £582,500
Feb-2022
|
|||||||
| 18, Cavendish Rd | £1,230,000
B
Jul-2021
|
|||||||
| 72, Cavendish Rd | £1,115,000
B
Jun-2021
|
|||||||
| 66, Cavendish Rd | £855,000
May-2021
|
|||||||
| 12, Cavendish Rd | £630,000
Apr-2021
|
|||||||
| Flat B 70, Cavendish Rd | £580,000
Jul-2020
|
|||||||
| 52, Cavendish Rd | £525,000
Jun-2020
|
The data above for Cavendish Road can be visualised as a scatter graph, this will show price trends over time.
The average price per square metre (per square foot) in Cavendish Road, Clapham South is £9,669 sqm (£898 per sq ft), this is calculated from the Land Registry price paid of the 22 most recent sales. The majority of homes in Clapham South are now selling for between £7,600 and £9,840 per square metre (£706 and £914 per square foot) , find out more in this local analysis of SW12 0 (Clapham South) house prices. There are roughly 103 homes on Cavendish Road, we would have expected about 14 sales each year given that in the UK people sell their homes on average once every 7 years. In the last 4 years there have been 22 property sales in Cavendish Road, averaging roughly 5 home sales per year . The average size of all the properties on Cavendish Road is 72 m2 (775 sqft).