NG20 8NN sold prices
Common Lane includes NG20 8NN , NG20 8NP , NG20 8NW . Analysis of NG20 8
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10, Common Lane, Shirebrook, NG20 8NN
- |
23 Jan 2026 | £162,500 | 58 m² 624 sqft | £2,801 £260 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
4, Common Lane, Shirebrook, NG20 8NN
- |
26 Feb 2021 | £135,000 | 96 m² 1033 sqft | £1,406 £130 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
16, Common Lane, Shirebrook, NG20 8NN
- |
02 Jul 2020 | £113,500 | 78 m² 839 sqft | £1,455 £135 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
10, Common Lane
- |
£162,500
Jan-2026
|
58 624 | 2,801 260 | |||||
|
4, Common Lane
- |
£135,000
Feb-2021
|
96 1033 | 1,406 130 | |||||
|
16, Common Lane
- |
£113,500
Jul-2020
|
78 839 | 1,455 135 |
The data above for Common Lane can be visualised as a scatter graph, this will show price trends over time.
The average price per square metre (per square foot) in Common Lane, Shirebrook is £1,947 sqm (£180 per sq ft), this is calculated from the selling price of the 6 most recent sales. The majority of homes in Shirebrook are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,340 per square metre (£134 and £217 per square foot) , find out more in this local analysis of NG20 8 (Shirebrook) house prices. There are roughly 19 homes on Common Lane, we would have expected approximately 2 sales each year given that in the UK people sell their homes on average once every 7 years. In the last 4 years there have been 6 property sales in Common Lane, averaging approximately 1 home sales per year . The average size of all the properties on Common Lane is 83 m2 (893 sqft).