Advanced search

RG21 5RG sold prices

Forsythia Walk includes RG21 5RG , RG21 5RL , RG21 5RQ .
Analysis of RG21 5

ft²
Last sold Price paid Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) £ per m² £ per sq ft Type Sold sq ft £/m² £/sq ft
16, Forsythia Walk, Basingstoke, RG21 5RG 29 Jun 2004 £131,250 Terrace (3 bed)
16, Forsythia Walk £131,250
Jun-2004

The data above for Forsythia Walk can be visualised as a scatter graph, this will show price trends over time.

The average price per square metre (per square foot) in Forsythia Walk, Basingstoke is £3,200 sqm (£297 per sq ft), this is calculated from sold property prices of the 5 most recent sales.
The majority of homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,090 and £4,230 per square metre (£287 and £392 per square foot) , find out more in this local analysis of RG21 5 (Basingstoke) house prices.
There are approximately 30 homes on Forsythia Walk, we would have expected approximately 4 sales each year given that in the UK people sell their homes on average once every 7 years.
In the last 4 years there have been 5 property sales in Forsythia Walk, averaging about 1 home sales per year .
The average size of all the properties on Forsythia Walk is 68 m2 (731 sqft).