|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
394, Griffiths Drive, Wolverhampton, WV11 2LF
- |
14 Mar 2024 | £100,000 | 54 m² 581 sqft | £1,851 £171 | Flat (1 bed) | |||
| 412, Griffiths Drive, Wolverhampton, WV11 2LF | 04 Mar 2021 | £82,000 | 46 m² 495 sqft | £1,782 £165 | Flat (1 bed) | |||
|
392, Griffiths Drive, Wolverhampton, WV11 2LF
- |
10 Jul 2020 | £68,000 | 47 m² 505 sqft | £1,446 £134 | Flat (1 bed) | |||
|
418, Griffiths Drive, Wolverhampton, WV11 2LF
- |
28 Mar 2018 | £72,000 | 51 m² 548 sqft | £1,411 £131 | Terrace (1 bed) | |||
| 398, Griffiths Drive, Wolverhampton, WV11 2LF | 07 Oct 2016 | £67,000 B | 47 m² 505 sqft | £1,425 £132 | Flat (1 bed) | |||
|
390, Griffiths Drive, Wolverhampton, WV11 2LF
- |
24 Jan 2007 | £79,999 | Flat (1 bed) | |||||
|
394, Griffiths Drive
- |
£100,000
Mar-2024
|
54 581 | 1,851 171 | |||||
| 412, Griffiths Drive | £82,000
Mar-2021
|
46 495 | 1,782 165 | |||||
|
392, Griffiths Drive
- |
£68,000
Jul-2020
|
47 505 | 1,446 134 | |||||
|
418, Griffiths Drive
- |
£72,000
Mar-2018
|
51 548 | 1,411 131 | |||||
| 398, Griffiths Drive | £67,000
B
Oct-2016
|
47 505 | 1,425 132 | |||||
|
390, Griffiths Drive
- |
£79,999
Jan-2007
|
The data above for Griffiths Drive can be visualised as a scatter graph, this will show price trends over time.
The average price per square metre (per square foot) in Griffiths Drive, Wolverhampton is £2,463 sqm (£228 per sq ft), this is from sold property prices of the 21 most recent sales. The majority of homes in Essington are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,040 per square metre (£213 and £282 per square foot) , find out more in this local analysis of WV11 2 (Essington) house prices. There are about 79 homes on Griffiths Drive, we would have expected roughly 11 sales each year given that in the UK people sell their homes on average once every 7 years. In the last 4 years there have been 21 property sales in Griffiths Drive, averaging approximately 5 home sales per year . The average size of all the properties on Griffiths Drive is 70 m2 (753 sqft).