Advanced search

CT14 9BW sold prices

Hamilton Road includes CT14 9BH , CT14 9BP , CT14 9BW .
Analysis of CT14 9

ft²
Last sold Price paid Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) £ per m² £ per sq ft Type Sold sq ft £/m² £/sq ft
32, Hamilton Road, Deal, CT14 9BW 09 Sep 2025 £210,000 64 688 sqft £3,281 £304 Semi-D (3 bed)
30, Hamilton Road, Deal, CT14 9BW - photos available 22 May 2020 £170,000 69 742 sqft £2,463 £228 Semi-D (3 bed)
28, Hamilton Road, Deal, CT14 9BW - photos available 31 Oct 2017 £185,000 81 871 sqft £2,283 £212 Semi-D (3 bed)
32, Hamilton Rd £210,000
Sep-2025
64 688 3,281 304
30, Hamilton Rd - photos available £170,000
May-2020
69 742 2,463 228
28, Hamilton Rd - photos available £185,000
Oct-2017
81 871 2,283 212

The data above for Hamilton Road can be visualised as a scatter graph, this will show price trends over time.

The average price per square metre (per square foot) in Hamilton Road, Deal is £3,311 sqm (£307 per sq ft), this is from the Land Registry sold price of the 19 most recent sales.
The majority of homes in Deal are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,860 per square metre (£265 and £358 per square foot) , find out more in this local analysis of CT14 9 (Deal) house prices.
There are approximately 56 homes on Hamilton Road, we would have expected roughly 8 sales each year given that in the UK people sell their homes on average once every 7 years.
In the last 4 years there have been 19 property sales in Hamilton Road, averaging roughly 4 home sales per year .
The average size of all the properties on Hamilton Road is 73 m2 (785 sqft).