High Road sold prices
High Road includes SS7 5LA , SS7 5LB , SS7 5LD , SS7 5LG , SS7 5LH , SS7 5LN . Price trends | Analysis of SS7 5
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Flat 24 The Fairways, 192, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LB
- |
20 Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 57 m² 613 sqft | £4,122 £382 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
| Apartment 4 109 - 111, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LN | 12 Mar 2026 | £195,000 B | Flat | |||||
| Apartment 6 109 - 111, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LN | 20 Feb 2026 | £191,000 | Flat | |||||
|
Flat 2 The Fairways, 192, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LB
- |
04 Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 60 m² 645 sqft | £3,333 £309 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
Flat 14 High Grove, 242, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LA
- |
27 Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 59 m² 635 sqft | £3,728 £346 | Flat | |||
|
Flat 2 High Grove, 242, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LA
- |
28 Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 50 m² 538 sqft | £5,400 £501 | Flat | |||
|
Flat 3 High Lodge, 43 - 59, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LH
- |
29 Aug 2025 | £205,000 | 60 m² 645 sqft | £3,416 £317 | Flat (1 bed) | |||
| 82, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LG | 19 Aug 2025 | £347,500 B | 51 m² 548 sqft | £6,813 £632 | Other (1 bed) | |||
|
Flat 1 High Lodge, 43 - 59, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LH
- |
25 Jul 2025 | £197,500 | 59 m² 635 sqft | £3,347 £310 | Flat (1 bed) | |||
| 152, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LD | 24 Mar 2025 | £375,000 | 104 m² 1119 sqft | £3,605 £334 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
| Flat 1 90, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LG | 20 Feb 2025 | £240,000 | 41 m² 441 sqft | £5,853 £543 | Flat | |||
|
Flat 12 90, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LG
- |
18 Feb 2025 | £475,000 | 116 m² 1248 sqft | £4,094 £380 | Flat | |||
| 139a, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LN | 14 Feb 2025 | £230,000 B | Other (1 bed) | |||||
| 210, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LD | 18 Dec 2024 | £390,000 B | Other | |||||
|
Flat 3 The Fairways, 192, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LB
- |
12 Dec 2024 | £246,500 | 56 m² 602 sqft | £4,401 £408 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
| 81, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LN | 12 Nov 2024 | £576,000 B | Other | |||||
| Flat 2 90, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LG | 14 Oct 2024 | £255,000 | 45 m² 484 sqft | £5,666 £526 | Flat | |||
| Flat 6 Jacobs Court, 184 - 186, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LD | 19 Sep 2024 | £181,000 B | 40 m² 430 sqft | £4,525 £420 | Flat (1 bed) | |||
| 93, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LN | 03 Sep 2024 | £195,000 B | Terrace | |||||
| Flat 5 High Lodge, 43 - 59, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LH | 05 Apr 2024 | £210,000 B | 60 m² 645 sqft | £3,500 £325 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
| Apartment 3 109 - 111, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LN | 19 Jan 2024 | £205,000 B | Flat | |||||
| Flat 5 The Fairways, 192, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LB | 01 Dec 2023 | £270,000 | 59 m² 635 sqft | £4,576 £425 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
Flat 28 The Fairways, 192, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LB
- |
13 Oct 2023 | £215,000 | 58 m² 624 sqft | £3,706 £344 | Flat (1 bed) | |||
|
Flat 6 The Fairways, 192, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LB
- |
03 Aug 2023 | £270,000 | 61 m² 656 sqft | £4,426 £411 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
164, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LD
- |
14 Jul 2023 | £365,000 | 81 m² 871 sqft | £4,506 £418 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
| 123, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LN | 11 Jul 2023 | £400,000 B | Other | |||||
|
Flat 3 High Grove, 242, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LA
- |
10 Feb 2023 | £305,000 | 61 m² 656 sqft | £5,000 £464 | Flat | |||
| Flat 4 90, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LG | 01 Dec 2022 | £320,000 | 62 m² 667 sqft | £5,161 £479 | Flat | |||
| Apartment 2 109 - 111, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LN | 20 Sep 2022 | £227,000 | Flat | |||||
| Flat 16 High Grove, 242, High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5LA | 31 Aug 2022 | £291,000 | 50 m² 538 sqft | £5,820 £540 | Flat | |||
|
Flat 24 The Fairways, 192, High Rd
- |
£235,000
Mar-2026
|
57 613 | 4,122 382 | |||||
| Apartment 4 109 - 111, High Rd | £195,000
B
Mar-2026
|
|||||||
| Apartment 6 109 - 111, High Rd | £191,000
Feb-2026
|
|||||||
|
Flat 2 The Fairways, 192, High Rd
- |
£200,000
Feb-2026
|
60 645 | 3,333 309 | |||||
|
Flat 14 High Grove, 242, High Rd
- |
£220,000
Jan-2026
|
59 635 | 3,728 346 | |||||
|
Flat 2 High Grove, 242, High Rd
- |
£270,000
Oct-2025
|
50 538 | 5,400 501 | |||||
|
Flat 3 High Lodge, 43 - 59, High Rd
- |
£205,000
Aug-2025
|
60 645 | 3,416 317 | |||||
| 82, High Rd | £347,500
B
Aug-2025
|
51 548 | 6,813 632 | |||||
|
Flat 1 High Lodge, 43 - 59, High Rd
- |
£197,500
Jul-2025
|
59 635 | 3,347 310 | |||||
| 152, High Rd | £375,000
Mar-2025
|
104 1119 | 3,605 334 | |||||
| Flat 1 90, High Rd | £240,000
Feb-2025
|
41 441 | 5,853 543 | |||||
|
Flat 12 90, High Rd
- |
£475,000
Feb-2025
|
116 1248 | 4,094 380 | |||||
| 139a, High Rd | £230,000
B
Feb-2025
|
|||||||
| 210, High Rd | £390,000
B
Dec-2024
|
|||||||
|
Flat 3 The Fairways, 192, High Rd
- |
£246,500
Dec-2024
|
56 602 | 4,401 408 | |||||
| 81, High Rd | £576,000
B
Nov-2024
|
|||||||
| Flat 2 90, High Rd | £255,000
Oct-2024
|
45 484 | 5,666 526 | |||||
| Flat 6 Jacobs Court, 184 - 186, High Rd | £181,000
B
Sep-2024
|
40 430 | 4,525 420 | |||||
| 93, High Rd | £195,000
B
Sep-2024
|
|||||||
| Flat 5 High Lodge, 43 - 59, High Rd | £210,000
B
Apr-2024
|
60 645 | 3,500 325 | |||||
| Apartment 3 109 - 111, High Rd | £205,000
B
Jan-2024
|
|||||||
| Flat 5 The Fairways, 192, High Rd | £270,000
Dec-2023
|
59 635 | 4,576 425 | |||||
|
Flat 28 The Fairways, 192, High Rd
- |
£215,000
Oct-2023
|
58 624 | 3,706 344 | |||||
|
Flat 6 The Fairways, 192, High Rd
- |
£270,000
Aug-2023
|
61 656 | 4,426 411 | |||||
|
164, High Rd
- |
£365,000
Jul-2023
|
81 871 | 4,506 418 | |||||
| 123, High Rd | £400,000
B
Jul-2023
|
|||||||
|
Flat 3 High Grove, 242, High Rd
- |
£305,000
Feb-2023
|
61 656 | 5,000 464 | |||||
| Flat 4 90, High Rd | £320,000
Dec-2022
|
62 667 | 5,161 479 | |||||
| Apartment 2 109 - 111, High Rd | £227,000
Sep-2022
|
|||||||
| Flat 16 High Grove, 242, High Rd | £291,000
Aug-2022
|
50 538 | 5,820 540 |
The data above for High Road can be visualised as a scatter graph, this will show price trends over time.
The average price per square metre (per square foot) in High Road, Benfleet is £4,538 sqm (£421 per sq ft), this is based on the sold price of the 21 most recent sales. The majority of homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,800 per square metre (£340 and £445 per square foot) , find out more in this local analysis of SS7 5 (Benfleet) house prices. There are roughly 113 homes on High Road, we would have expected roughly 16 sales each year given that in the UK people sell their homes on average once every 7 years. In the last 4 years there have been 21 property sales in High Road with 2 sold as new, averaging approximately 4 home sales per year . The average size of all the properties on High Road is 61 m2 (656 sqft).