Advanced search

IP19 8LP sold prices

London Road includes IP19 8LH , IP19 8LP , IP19 8LR , IP19 8LS , IP19 8LW .
Analysis of IP19 8

ft²
Last sold Price paid Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) £ per m² £ per sq ft Type Sold sq ft £/m² £/sq ft
Highfield Care Home, London Road, Halesworth, IP19 8LP 06 Jan 2020 £2,389,999 B Other
Highfield Care Home, London Road, Halesworth, IP19 8LP 18 Jan 2019 £2,389,999 B Other
Highfield Care Home, London Road, Halesworth, IP19 8LP 22 Jul 2016 £2,694,270 B Other
Highfield Care Home, London Rd £2,389,999 B
Jan-2020
Highfield Care Home, London Rd £2,389,999 B
Jan-2019
Highfield Care Home, London Rd £2,694,270 B
Jul-2016

The data above for London Road can be visualised as a scatter graph, this will show price trends over time.

The average price per square metre (per square foot) in London Road, Halesworth is £3,477 sqm (£323 per sq ft), this is calculated from sold property prices of the 9 most recent sales.
The majority of homes in Halesworth are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,860 per square metre (£265 and £358 per square foot) , find out more in this local analysis of IP19 8 (Halesworth) house prices.
There are roughly 67 homes on London Road, we would have expected about 9 sales each year given that in the UK people sell their homes on average once every 7 years.
In the last 4 years there have been 9 property sales in London Road, averaging approximately 2 home sales per year .
The average size of all the properties on London Road is 112 m2 (1,205 sqft).