Advanced search

GL50 3LU sold prices

New Street includes GL50 3LN , GL50 3LP , GL50 3LU , GL50 3LY .
Analysis of GL50 3

ft²
Last sold Price paid Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) £ per m² £ per sq ft Type Sold sq ft £/m² £/sq ft
55, New Street, Cheltenham, GL50 3LU - photos available 05 Feb 2026 £172,500 56 602 sqft £3,080 £286 Flat (1 bed)
57, New Street, Cheltenham, GL50 3LU - photos available 27 Sep 2021 £259,100 92 990 sqft £2,816 £261 Semi-D (2 bed)
55, New St - photos available £172,500
Feb-2026
56 602 3,080 286
57, New St - photos available £259,100
Sep-2021
92 990 2,816 261

The data above for New Street can be visualised as a scatter graph, this will show price trends over time.

The average price per square metre (per square foot) in New Street, Cheltenham is £3,407 sqm (£316 per sq ft), this is from the Land Registry price paid of the 11 most recent sales.
The majority of homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,190 per square metre (£287 and £389 per square foot) , find out more in this local analysis of GL50 3 (Cheltenham) house prices.
There are about 46 homes on New Street, we would have expected about 6 sales each year given that in the UK people sell their homes on average once every 7 years.
In the last 4 years there have been 11 property sales in New Street, averaging roughly 2 home sales per year .
The average size of all the properties on New Street is 69 m2 (742 sqft).