|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
89, Priory Road, Plymouth, PL3 5ES
- |
08 Dec 2022 | £193,000 | 68 m² 731 sqft | £2,838 £263 | Terrace (1 bed) | |||
|
91, Priory Road, Plymouth, PL3 5ES
- |
07 Mar 2014 | £105,000 | 74 m² 796 sqft | £1,418 £131 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
85, Priory Road, Plymouth, PL3 5ES
- |
31 May 2013 | £121,000 | 70 m² 753 sqft | £1,728 £160 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
89, Priory Rd
- |
£193,000
Dec-2022
|
68 731 | 2,838 263 | |||||
|
91, Priory Rd
- |
£105,000
Mar-2014
|
74 796 | 1,418 131 | |||||
|
85, Priory Rd
- |
£121,000
May-2013
|
70 753 | 1,728 160 |
The data above for Priory Road can be visualised as a scatter graph, this will show price trends over time.
The average price per square metre (per square foot) in Priory Road, Plymouth is £2,592 sqm (£240 per sq ft), this is based on the price paid of the 24 most recent sales. The majority of homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,320 per square metre (£233 and £308 per square foot) , find out more in this local analysis of PL3 5 (Plymouth) house prices. There are roughly 95 homes on Priory Road, we would have expected roughly 13 sales each year given that in the UK people sell their homes on average once every 7 years. In the last 4 years there have been 24 property sales in Priory Road, averaging approximately 6 home sales per year . The average size of all the properties on Priory Road is 88 m2 (947 sqft).