SK6 7GD sold prices
Strines Road includes SK6 7GA , SK6 7GB , SK6 7GD , SK6 7GE , SK6 7GN , SK6 7GY . Price trends | Analysis of SK6 7
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
147, Strines Road, Strines, SK6 7GD
- |
29 Oct 2024 | £387,000 | 80 m² 861 sqft | £4,837 £449 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
155, Strines Road, Strines, SK6 7GD
- |
30 Jul 2021 | £257,000 | 86 m² 925 sqft | £2,988 £277 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
163, Strines Road, Strines, SK6 7GD
- |
11 Jan 2021 | £261,300 | 73 m² 785 sqft | £3,579 £332 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
159, Strines Road, Strines, SK6 7GD
- |
16 Dec 2019 | £260,000 | 98 m² 1054 sqft | £2,653 £246 | Terrace (4 bed) | |||
|
161, Strines Road, Strines, SK6 7GD
- |
16 Dec 2016 | £146,000 | 86 m² 925 sqft | £1,697 £157 | Semi-D (4 bed) | |||
|
145, Strines Road, Strines, SK6 7GD
- |
18 Dec 2014 | £200,000 | 81 m² 871 sqft | £2,469 £229 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
141, Strines Road, Strines, SK6 7GD
- |
27 Jan 2014 | £165,000 | 80 m² 861 sqft | £2,062 £191 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
153, Strines Road, Strines, SK6 7GD
- |
05 Sep 2011 | £180,000 | 100 m² 1076 sqft | £1,800 £167 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
| 135, Strines Road, Strines, SK6 7GD | 26 Apr 2011 | £58,473 | 76 m² 818 sqft | £769 £71 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
157, Strines Road, Strines, SK6 7GD
- |
29 Nov 2010 | £146,000 | Terrace (4 bed) | |||||
| 149, Strines Road, Strines, SK6 7GD | 08 May 2006 | £165,000 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||||
|
165, Strines Road, Strines, SK6 7GD
- |
02 Jun 2000 | £84,950 | 72 m² 775 sqft | £1,179 £109 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
147, Strines Rd
- |
£387,000
Oct-2024
|
80 861 | 4,837 449 | |||||
|
155, Strines Rd
- |
£257,000
Jul-2021
|
86 925 | 2,988 277 | |||||
|
163, Strines Rd
- |
£261,300
Jan-2021
|
73 785 | 3,579 332 | |||||
|
159, Strines Rd
- |
£260,000
Dec-2019
|
98 1054 | 2,653 246 | |||||
|
161, Strines Rd
- |
£146,000
Dec-2016
|
86 925 | 1,697 157 | |||||
|
145, Strines Rd
- |
£200,000
Dec-2014
|
81 871 | 2,469 229 | |||||
|
141, Strines Rd
- |
£165,000
Jan-2014
|
80 861 | 2,062 191 | |||||
|
153, Strines Rd
- |
£180,000
Sep-2011
|
100 1076 | 1,800 167 | |||||
| 135, Strines Rd | £58,473
Apr-2011
|
76 818 | 769 71 | |||||
|
157, Strines Rd
- |
£146,000
Nov-2010
|
|||||||
| 149, Strines Rd | £165,000
May-2006
|
|||||||
|
165, Strines Rd
- |
£84,950
Jun-2000
|
72 775 | 1,179 109 |
The data above for Strines Road can be visualised as a scatter graph, this will show price trends over time.
The average price per square metre (per square foot) in Strines Road, Strines is £3,686 sqm (£342 per sq ft), this is based on the sold price of the 13 most recent sales. The majority of homes in Marple are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,070 per square metre (£294 and £378 per square foot) , find out more in this local analysis of SK6 7 (Marple) house prices. There are roughly 70 homes on Strines Road, we would have expected about 10 sales each year given that in the UK people sell their homes on average once every 7 years. In the last 4 years there have been 13 property sales in Strines Road, averaging approximately 3 home sales per year . The average size of all the properties on Strines Road is 117 m2 (1,259 sqft).