HP3 9FY sold prices
The Embankment includes HP3 9FX , HP3 9FY . Price trends | Analysis of HP3 9
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
8 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY
- |
03 Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 61 m² 656 sqft | £4,590 £426 | Flat | |||
|
21 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY
- |
11 Dec 2023 | £310,000 | 62 m² 667 sqft | £5,000 £464 | Flat | |||
|
17 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY
- |
25 Aug 2023 | £238,000 | 49 m² 527 sqft | £4,857 £451 | Flat | |||
|
15 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY
- |
24 Feb 2023 | £296,000 | 60 m² 645 sqft | £4,933 £458 | Flat | |||
|
28 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY
- |
03 Feb 2023 | £390,000 | 83 m² 893 sqft | £4,698 £436 | Flat | |||
|
10 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY
- |
05 Dec 2022 | £321,500 | 60 m² 645 sqft | £5,358 £497 | Flat | |||
|
25 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY
- |
28 Jun 2022 | £280,000 | 60 m² 645 sqft | £4,666 £433 | Flat | |||
|
12 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY
- |
14 Apr 2022 | £280,000 | 60 m² 645 sqft | £4,666 £433 | Flat | |||
|
22 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY
- |
14 Dec 2021 | £280,000 | 49 m² 527 sqft | £5,714 £530 | Flat | |||
|
18 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY
- |
14 Dec 2021 | £260,000 | 51 m² 548 sqft | £5,098 £473 | Flat | |||
|
14 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY
- |
19 Oct 2021 | £299,000 | 60 m² 645 sqft | £4,983 £462 | Flat | |||
|
2 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY
- |
28 Sep 2021 | £230,000 | 51 m² 548 sqft | £4,509 £418 | Flat | |||
|
16 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY
- |
22 Jan 2021 | £275,000 | 60 m² 645 sqft | £4,583 £425 | Flat | |||
|
6 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY
- |
09 Jul 2020 | £233,000 | 49 m² 527 sqft | £4,755 £441 | Flat | |||
| 24 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY | 05 Jul 2019 | £280,000 | 60 m² 645 sqft | £4,666 £433 | Flat | |||
|
11 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY
- |
10 May 2019 | £325,000 | 72 m² 775 sqft | £4,513 £419 | Flat | |||
|
27 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY
- |
03 Apr 2018 | £245,000 | 42 m² 452 sqft | £5,833 £541 | Flat | |||
|
26 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY
- |
24 May 2017 | £260,000 | 42 m² 452 sqft | £6,190 £575 | Flat | |||
|
19 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY
- |
31 Mar 2016 | £305,000 | 61 m² 656 sqft | £5,000 £464 | Flat | |||
|
4 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY
- |
18 Mar 2016 | £295,000 | 60 m² 645 sqft | £4,916 £456 | Flat | |||
|
23 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY
- |
29 Feb 2016 | £215,000 | 42 m² 452 sqft | £5,119 £475 | Flat | |||
|
3 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY
- |
22 Feb 2016 | £320,000 | 72 m² 775 sqft | £4,444 £412 | Flat | |||
| 20 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY | 19 Feb 2016 | £292,500 | 60 m² 645 sqft | £4,875 £452 | Flat | |||
| 5 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY | 12 Feb 2016 | £290,000 | 60 m² 645 sqft | £4,833 £449 | Flat | |||
|
7 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY
- |
12 Feb 2016 | £221,000 | 51 m² 548 sqft | £4,333 £402 | Flat | |||
| 9 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY | 12 Feb 2016 | £290,000 | 60 m² 645 sqft | £4,833 £449 | Flat | |||
| 1 Evans House, The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf, HP3 9FY | 12 Feb 2016 | £215,000 | 48 m² 516 sqft | £4,479 £416 | Flat | |||
|
8 Evans House, The Embankment
- |
£280,000
Oct-2025
|
61 656 | 4,590 426 | |||||
|
21 Evans House, The Embankment
- |
£310,000
Dec-2023
|
62 667 | 5,000 464 | |||||
|
17 Evans House, The Embankment
- |
£238,000
Aug-2023
|
49 527 | 4,857 451 | |||||
|
15 Evans House, The Embankment
- |
£296,000
Feb-2023
|
60 645 | 4,933 458 | |||||
|
28 Evans House, The Embankment
- |
£390,000
Feb-2023
|
83 893 | 4,698 436 | |||||
|
10 Evans House, The Embankment
- |
£321,500
Dec-2022
|
60 645 | 5,358 497 | |||||
|
25 Evans House, The Embankment
- |
£280,000
Jun-2022
|
60 645 | 4,666 433 | |||||
|
12 Evans House, The Embankment
- |
£280,000
Apr-2022
|
60 645 | 4,666 433 | |||||
|
22 Evans House, The Embankment
- |
£280,000
Dec-2021
|
49 527 | 5,714 530 | |||||
|
18 Evans House, The Embankment
- |
£260,000
Dec-2021
|
51 548 | 5,098 473 | |||||
|
14 Evans House, The Embankment
- |
£299,000
Oct-2021
|
60 645 | 4,983 462 | |||||
|
2 Evans House, The Embankment
- |
£230,000
Sep-2021
|
51 548 | 4,509 418 | |||||
|
16 Evans House, The Embankment
- |
£275,000
Jan-2021
|
60 645 | 4,583 425 | |||||
|
6 Evans House, The Embankment
- |
£233,000
Jul-2020
|
49 527 | 4,755 441 | |||||
| 24 Evans House, The Embankment | £280,000
Jul-2019
|
60 645 | 4,666 433 | |||||
|
11 Evans House, The Embankment
- |
£325,000
May-2019
|
72 775 | 4,513 419 | |||||
|
27 Evans House, The Embankment
- |
£245,000
Apr-2018
|
42 452 | 5,833 541 | |||||
|
26 Evans House, The Embankment
- |
£260,000
May-2017
|
42 452 | 6,190 575 | |||||
|
19 Evans House, The Embankment
- |
£305,000
Mar-2016
|
61 656 | 5,000 464 | |||||
|
4 Evans House, The Embankment
- |
£295,000
Mar-2016
|
60 645 | 4,916 456 | |||||
|
23 Evans House, The Embankment
- |
£215,000
Feb-2016
|
42 452 | 5,119 475 | |||||
|
3 Evans House, The Embankment
- |
£320,000
Feb-2016
|
72 775 | 4,444 412 | |||||
| 20 Evans House, The Embankment | £292,500
Feb-2016
|
60 645 | 4,875 452 | |||||
| 5 Evans House, The Embankment | £290,000
Feb-2016
|
60 645 | 4,833 449 | |||||
|
7 Evans House, The Embankment
- |
£221,000
Feb-2016
|
51 548 | 4,333 402 | |||||
| 9 Evans House, The Embankment | £290,000
Feb-2016
|
60 645 | 4,833 449 | |||||
| 1 Evans House, The Embankment | £215,000
Feb-2016
|
48 516 | 4,479 416 |
The data above for The Embankment can be visualised as a scatter graph, this will show price trends over time.
The average price per square metre (per square foot) in The Embankment, Nash Mills Wharf is £4,721 sqm (£438 per sq ft), this is calculated from the Land Registry sold price of the 26 most recent sales. The majority of homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,300 per square metre (£387 and £492 per square foot) , find out more in this local analysis of HP3 9 (Hemel Hempstead) house prices. There are approximately 63 homes on The Embankment, we would have expected approximately 9 sales each year given that in the UK people sell their homes on average once every 7 years. In the last 4 years there have been 26 property sales in The Embankment, averaging roughly 6 home sales per year . The average size of all the properties on The Embankment is 61 m2 (656 sqft).