Advanced search

HA0 2FT sold prices

Williams Way includes HA0 2FP , HA0 2FR , HA0 2FS , HA0 2FT , HA0 2FW .
Analysis of HA0 2

ft²
Last sold Price paid Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) £ per m² £ per sq ft Type Sold sq ft £/m² £/sq ft
161, Williams Way, Wembley, HA0 2FT 12 Jun 2025 £650,000 109 1173 sqft £5,963 £553 Flat
149, Williams Way, Wembley, HA0 2FT 16 Mar 2020 £240,000 50 538 sqft £4,800 £445 Flat
161, Williams Way £650,000
Jun-2025
109 1173 5,963 553
149, Williams Way £240,000
Mar-2020
50 538 4,800 445

The data above for Williams Way can be visualised as a scatter graph, this will show price trends over time.

The average price per square metre (per square foot) in Williams Way, Wembley is £5,213 sqm (£484 per sq ft), this is calculated from sold property prices of the 13 most recent sales.
The majority of homes in Sudbury And Harrow Road are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,220 per square metre (£447 and £577 per square foot) , find out more in this local analysis of HA0 2 (Sudbury And Harrow Road) house prices.
There are approximately 123 homes on Williams Way, we would have expected about 17 sales each year given that in the UK people sell their homes on average once every 7 years.
In the last 4 years there have been 13 property sales in Williams Way, averaging roughly 3 home sales per year .
The average size of all the properties on Williams Way is 72 m2 (775 sqft).