FYI, the majority of homes in Nettleham are now selling for between
£2,340 and £3,230 per square metre
(£217 and £300 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Nettleham LN2 2 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36, Woodhall Drive, LN2 2AB | 25 Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 67 m² 721 sqft | £1,194 £110 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
|
9, Courtfield Close, LN2 2QN
- |
20 Nov 2025 | £362,500 | 101 m² 1087 sqft | £3,589 £333 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
|
5, Weir Farm Paddock, LN2 2XA
- |
19 Nov 2025 | £229,000 | 79 m² 850 sqft | £2,898 £269 | Detached | |||
|
29, Woodhall Drive, LN2 2DE
- |
18 Nov 2025 | £151,952 | 87 m² 936 sqft | £1,746 £162 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
3, Beresford Drive, LN2 2YH
- |
14 Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 143 m² 1539 sqft | £2,867 £266 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
|
24, Beresford Drive, LN2 2YH
- |
14 Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 123 m² 1323 sqft | £2,642 £245 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
|
14, Broad Dale Close, LN2 2FD
- |
11 Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 129 m² 1388 sqft | £3,062 £284 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
| 61, Sudbrooke Lane, LN2 2RW | 11 Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 112 m² 1205 sqft | £3,794 £352 | Detached (2 bed) | |||
|
23, Waddingworth Grove, LN2 2BH
- |
07 Nov 2025 | £155,000 B | 66 m² 710 sqft | £2,348 £218 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
|
Holly Cottage, The Green, LN2 2NR
- |
03 Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 137 m² 1474 sqft | £3,211 £298 | Detached | |||
|
17, Beckside, LN2 2PH
- |
31 Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 55 m² 592 sqft | £3,090 £287 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
| Little Gables, 18, Craypool Lane, LN2 2UU | 28 Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 90 m² 968 sqft | £4,444 £412 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
|
4, Shaw Way, LN2 2XS
- |
22 Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 79 m² 850 sqft | £4,303 £399 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
|
18, Washdyke Lane, LN2 2PY
- |
22 Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 116 m² 1248 sqft | £3,620 £336 | Detached (4 bed) | |||