FYI, the majority of homes in Bristol are now selling for between
£4,520 and £6,280 per square metre
(£419 and £583 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Bristol BS8 4 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10, Princess Victoria Street, BS8 4BP | 05 Sep 2022 | £850,000 B | Other | |||||
| Flat 1 2, Dowry Square, BS8 4SH | 31 Aug 2022 | £343,000 | Flat | |||||
| Garden Flat 13, Cornwallis Crescent, BS8 4PJ | 31 Aug 2022 | £539,000 | Flat | |||||
|
12, Clifton Wood Crescent, BS8 4TU
- |
31 Aug 2022 | £1,060,000 | 184 m² 1980 sqft | £5,760 £535 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| Flat 5 10, Victoria Square, BS8 4ET | 26 Aug 2022 | £360,000 | Flat | |||||
|
Apartment 14 22, Gloucester Street, BS8 4JF
- |
26 Aug 2022 | £350,000 | 55 m² 592 sqft | £6,363 £591 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
| Flat 3 12, The Mall, BS8 4DR | 26 Aug 2022 | £290,000 | Flat | |||||
| 293, Hotwell Road, BS8 4NQ | 25 Aug 2022 | £331,000 B | Flat | |||||
| Second Floor Flat 42, Royal York Crescent, BS8 4JS | 23 Aug 2022 | £240,000 | 95 m² 1022 sqft | £2,526 £234 | Flat | |||
| 5a, Dowry Square, BS8 4SH | 23 Aug 2022 | £590,000 | 112 m² 1205 sqft | £5,267 £489 | Terrace | |||
| 23, Caledonia Place, BS8 4DL | 23 Aug 2022 | £407,000 | Flat | |||||
|
31, Bellevue Crescent, BS8 4TE
- |
23 Aug 2022 | £978,064 | 181 m² 1948 sqft | £5,403 £501 | Terrace (6 bed) | |||
|
20a, Gloucester Street, BS8 4JF
- |
22 Aug 2022 | £537,500 B | 75 m² 807 sqft | £7,166 £665 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
| 17, Kings Road, BS8 4AB | 19 Aug 2022 | £400,000 B | 83 m² 893 sqft | £4,819 £447 | Other | |||
| Shop 161, Hotwell Road, BS8 4RY | 12 Aug 2022 | £170,000 B | Other | |||||
|
33, Bellevue Crescent, BS8 4TE
- |
12 Aug 2022 | £875,000 | 145 m² 1560 sqft | £6,034 £560 | Semi-D (4 bed) | |||
|
Flat 8 Osborne Wallis House, Pooles Wharf Court, BS8 4PQ
- |
11 Aug 2022 | £255,000 | 47 m² 505 sqft | £5,425 £503 | Flat (1 bed) | |||
|
24, York Gardens, BS8 4LN
- |
10 Aug 2022 | £1,000,000 | 247 m² 2658 sqft | £4,048 £376 | Semi-D (5 bed) | |||
|
Basement Flat 1, Victoria Square, BS8 4EU
- |
05 Aug 2022 | £570,000 | 142 m² 1528 sqft | £4,014 £372 | Flat | |||
|
Flat C 6, Hillside, BS8 4TD
- |
05 Aug 2022 | £240,275 | 37 m² 398 sqft | £6,493 £603 | Flat (1 bed) | |||
| 8a, Boyces Avenue, BS8 4AA | 05 Aug 2022 | £265,000 B | Flat | |||||