FYI, the majority of homes in Haslingden are now selling for between
£2,260 and £3,360 per square metre
(£209 and £312 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Haslingden BB4 4 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, Fairhill, BB4 4JY | 19 Mar 2025 | £260,000 | 93 m² 1001 sqft | £2,795 £259 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
| 33, Rydal Road, BB4 4EE | 18 Mar 2025 | £178,200 | 62 m² 667 sqft | £2,874 £267 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
Apartment 6 Aldenbrook, Sunny Bank Road, BB4 4FE
- |
14 Mar 2025 | £290,000 | 86 m² 925 sqft | £3,372 £313 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
32, Cotton Way, BB4 4QS
- |
14 Mar 2025 | £300,000 | 102 m² 1097 sqft | £2,941 £273 | Semi-D | |||
|
63, Cherry Tree Way, BB4 4JZ
- |
14 Mar 2025 | £385,000 | 110 m² 1184 sqft | £3,500 £325 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
| Apartment 5 The Power Mill, Holcombe Road, BB4 4AZ | 12 Mar 2025 | £375,000 | 188 m² 2023 sqft | £1,994 £185 | Flat | |||
|
82, Mercer Crescent, BB4 4RH
- |
12 Mar 2025 | £290,000 | 81 m² 871 sqft | £3,580 £332 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
|
9, Causeway Head, BB4 4DW
- |
12 Mar 2025 | £600,000 | 164 m² 1765 sqft | £3,658 £339 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
|
271, Holcombe Road, BB4 4NP
- |
11 Mar 2025 | £150,000 | 85 m² 914 sqft | £1,764 £163 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
8, Somerset Walk, BB4 4EP
- |
10 Mar 2025 | £152,000 | 69 m² 742 sqft | £2,202 £204 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
5, Mayfield Avenue, BB4 4DF
- |
07 Mar 2025 | £188,000 | 78 m² 839 sqft | £2,410 £223 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
Apartment 15 The Power Mill, Holcombe Road, BB4 4AZ
- |
07 Mar 2025 | £245,500 | 88 m² 947 sqft | £2,789 £259 | Flat | |||
|
52, Brooklands Avenue, BB4 4EU
- |
07 Mar 2025 | £170,000 | 61 m² 656 sqft | £2,786 £258 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
| 10, Balmoral Road, BB4 4EA | 03 Mar 2025 | £239,000 | 86 m² 925 sqft | £2,779 £258 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
| 7, Rawsthorne Avenue, BB4 4BN | 28 Feb 2025 | £175,000 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||||