FYI, the majority of homes in Walsall are now selling for between
£1,590 and £2,390 per square metre
(£147 and £222 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Walsall WS2 7 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
99, Northumberland Way, WS2 7BW
- |
18 Dec 2024 | £85,000 | 61 m² 656 sqft | £1,393 £129 | Semi-D | |||
|
170, Leamore Lane, WS2 7AB
- |
16 Dec 2024 | £210,000 | 106 m² 1140 sqft | £1,981 £184 | Semi-D (4 bed) | |||
|
35, Water Reed Grove, WS2 7AD
- |
04 Dec 2024 | £200,000 | 75 m² 807 sqft | £2,666 £247 | Terrace (4 bed) | |||
|
396, Bloxwich Road, WS2 7BG
- |
03 Dec 2024 | £170,000 B | 95 m² 1022 sqft | £1,789 £166 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
10, Raymond Close, WS2 7AG
- |
02 Dec 2024 | £210,000 | 97 m² 1044 sqft | £2,164 £201 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
16, Bloxwich Lane, WS2 7JU
- |
02 Dec 2024 | £155,000 B | 88 m² 947 sqft | £1,761 £163 | Terrace (5 bed) | |||
|
1, Nottingham New Road, WS2 7RF
- |
29 Nov 2024 | £170,500 | 53 m² 570 sqft | £3,216 £298 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
|
6, Balmoral Way, WS2 7RL
- |
22 Nov 2024 | £175,000 | 56 m² 602 sqft | £3,125 £290 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
| 77, Darwin Road, WS2 7EP | 15 Nov 2024 | £157,000 | 72 m² 775 sqft | £2,180 £202 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
27, Murdock Way, WS2 7LF
- |
08 Nov 2024 | £183,000 | 92 m² 990 sqft | £1,989 £184 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 28, Hereford Street, WS2 7BJ | 05 Nov 2024 | £160,000 B | 76 m² 818 sqft | £2,105 £195 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
65, Northumberland Way, WS2 7BF
- |
01 Nov 2024 | £270,000 | 119 m² 1280 sqft | £2,268 £210 | Detached | |||
| 15, Remington Road, WS2 7EJ | 24 Oct 2024 | £165,000 | 70 m² 753 sqft | £2,357 £218 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
|
60, Water Reed Grove, WS2 7AE
- |
18 Oct 2024 | £187,500 | 64 m² 688 sqft | £2,929 £272 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
12, Balmoral Way, WS2 7RL