FYI, the majority of homes in Branston are now selling for between
£1,650 and £2,930 per square metre
(£153 and £272 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Branston DE14 3 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10, Birkdale Avenue, DE14 3HN | 23 Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 109 m² 1173 sqft | £3,302 £306 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
|
20, Clewley Road, DE14 3JE
- |
20 Mar 2026 | £242,500 | 52 m² 559 sqft | £4,663 £433 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
|
123, Uxbridge Street, DE14 3JY
- |
18 Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 85 m² 914 sqft | £1,352 £125 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
329, Blackpool Street, DE14 3AL
- |
13 Mar 2026 | £191,000 | 99 m² 1065 sqft | £1,929 £179 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
| Unit 5, Oxford Street, DE14 3PG | 13 Mar 2026 | £385,000 B | Other | |||||
| 29, Osprey Drive, DE14 3RQ | 12 Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 83 m² 893 sqft | £2,951 £274 | Terrace | |||
| 36, King Street, DE14 3AF | 09 Mar 2026 | £108,000 B | 65 m² 699 sqft | £1,661 £154 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
| 111, Clays Lane, DE14 3HT | 09 Mar 2026 | £171,000 | 66 m² 710 sqft | £2,590 £240 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
109, Queen Street, DE14 3LR
- |
09 Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 64 m² 688 sqft | £1,640 £152 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 389, Anglesey Road, DE14 3NF | 06 Mar 2026 | £137,000 | 83 m² 893 sqft | £1,650 £153 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
15, Thornescroft Gardens, DE14 3GL
- |
05 Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 109 m² 1173 sqft | £2,935 £272 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
| 3, Magpie Close, DE14 3HR | 27 Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 70 m² 753 sqft | £2,285 £212 | Terrace | |||
| 26, Ordish Street, DE14 3SA | 27 Feb 2026 | £157,500 | 95 m² 1022 sqft | £1,657 £153 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
| 1, Lonsdale Road, DE14 3ED | 26 Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 196 m² 2109 sqft | £1,530 £142 | Semi-D (5 bed) | |||
| 71, Fairway, DE14 3EH | 20 Feb 2026 | £172,500 | 56 m² 602 sqft | £3,080 £286 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
|
31, Thornescroft Gardens, DE14 3GL
- |
20 Feb 2026 | £317,500 B | 107 m² 1151 sqft | £2,967 £275 | Detached (4 bed) | |||