Advanced search
FYI, the majority of homes in Hilton are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,200 per square metre (£222 and £297 per square foot) - see more in this in-depth analysis of the Hilton DE65 5 housing market.
ft²
Last sold Price paid Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) £ per m² £ per sq ft Type Sold sq ft £/m² £/sq ft
105, Avon Way, DE65 5AE - photos available 20 Mar 2026 £313,000 97 1044 sqft £3,226 £299 Detached (4 bed)
23, Hassall Road, DE65 5HL - photos available 16 Mar 2026 £257,500 94 1011 sqft £2,739 £254 Detached (3 bed)
10, Enfield Close, DE65 5HT - photos available 16 Mar 2026 £365,000 123 1323 sqft £2,967 £275 Detached (4 bed)
95, Welland Road, DE65 5GZ - photos available 13 Mar 2026 £275,000 98 1054 sqft £2,806 £260 Detached (3 bed)
6, Chasewater Place, DE65 5QU 13 Mar 2026 £207,500 65 699 sqft £3,192 £296 Terrace
33, Eaton Close, DE65 5ED - photos available 06 Mar 2026 £335,000 106 1140 sqft £3,160 £293 Detached (4 bed)
76, Main Street, DE65 5GG - photos available 05 Mar 2026 £260,000 121 1302 sqft £2,148 £199 Terrace (4 bed)
27, Balmoral Way, DE65 5RG 03 Mar 2026 £220,000 70 753 sqft £3,142 £291 Semi-D
50, Trusley Brook, DE65 5LA - photos available 27 Feb 2026 £285,000 79 850 sqft £3,607 £335 Detached (3 bed)
28, Dee Close, DE65 5BQ - photos available 27 Feb 2026 £225,000 96 1033 sqft £2,343 £217 Semi-D (3 bed)
38, Balmoral Way, DE65 5RG - photos available 27 Feb 2026 £215,000 B 70 753 sqft £3,071 £285 Semi-D
65, Appletree Road, DE65 5EF - photos available 27 Feb 2026 £157,000 49 527 sqft £3,204 £297 Terrace (1 bed)
35, Castle View, DE65 5QL 27 Feb 2026 £252,000 64 688 sqft £3,937 £365 Detached (2 bed)
141, Scropton Road, DE65 5DT - photos available 27 Feb 2026 £192,000 95 1022 sqft £2,021 £187 Terrace (3 bed)
5, Wren Close, DE65 5RL - photos available 25 Feb 2026 £232,000 70 753 sqft £3,314 £307 Semi-D
36, Yew Tree Road, DE65 5EX - photos available 24 Feb 2026 £240,000 75 807 sqft £3,200 £297 Detached (3 bed)
24, Clyde Street, DE65 5ND - photos available 20 Feb 2026 £218,500 97 1044 sqft £2,252 £209 Terrace (3 bed)
69, Field Avenue, DE65 5ER - photos available 20 Feb 2026 £170,000 65 699 sqft £2,615 £242 Terrace (2 bed)
183, Welland Road, DE65 5NN - photos available 10 Feb 2026 £430,000 170 1829 sqft £2,529 £234 Detached (4 bed)