Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£139,995 Oct 2005 7.4% 5.6% £286,462
£120,000 Sep 2003 20.9% 19.2% £271,436
£83,500 Oct 2001 19.1% 17.6% £269,972
£56,000 Jun 1999 5.7% 3.8% £267,167
£51,500 Dec 1997 na na £280,288
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,647 per sqm (£153 per sqft) in Oct 2005. For context, homes in Newington are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,550 per square metre (£326 and £422 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newington ME9-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 32, Pear Tree Walk using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
K550819
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
32 Pear Tree Walk, Newington, Sittingbourne
Owner
WEST KENT HOUSING ASSOCIATION (Company reference number: 26278R)
Proprietor address: 101 London Road, Sevenoaks TN13 1AX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Nov 2014
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Pear Tree Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Pear Tree Walk.

Photos for 32 Pear Tree Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as West Kent Housing Association (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).