Property data
Sale history
£99,950 on Jun 1998
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £793 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in Jun 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,175 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 1998 £99,950 £793 £526,048 £4,175

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £526,048. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
584 square metres (6,286 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Trans Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2007.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Trans Walk.

Photos for 5 Trans Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.