26, Church View, NE65 8UQ
26 Church View is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Longframlington. It sold for £197,500 in Jul 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2006 £197,500 23.5% 21.5% Jun 2001 £67,500 7.0% 5.0% Jul 1996 £48,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Church View.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,101 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,024 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2006 £197,500 £2,101 £284,228 £3,024 Jun 2001 £67,500 £718 £260,025 £2,766 Jul 1996 £48,500 £516 £195,737 £2,082 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,228. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longframlington are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,420 per square metre (£239 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Church View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Church View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 20 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002