Property data
Sale history
£132,995 on Jan 2008 (est. today's value: £147,412)
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,557 per sqm (£238 per sqft) in Jan 2008. For context, homes in Pudsey are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,310 per square metre (£224 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pudsey LS28-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Broadlands View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Broadlands View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Broadlands View.

Photos for 10 Broadlands View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.