60, Archbishops Place, SW2 2AJ
60 Archbishops Place is a 76 m² terraced home in Brixton. It sold for £317,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
£317,000 on Apr 2010
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,171 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,551 per square metre (£702 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £317,000 £4,171 £573,895 £7,551 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £573,895. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brixton are now selling for between £6,350 and £8,490 per square metre (£589 and £788 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £483,000 and £645,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Archbishops Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Archbishops Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: