100, South View, DN20 0EZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Feb 2016 (est. today's value: £223,020)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,181 per sqm (£110 per sqft) in Feb 2016. For context, homes in Broughton are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,510 per square metre (£170 and £233 per square foot) . See the analysis of Broughton DN20-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £232,000 and £319,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Broughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 396 square metres (4,263 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- HS364500
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 100 South View, Broughton, Brigg
- Owner
-
A SHADE GREENER (F5) LLP
(Company reference number: OC367808)
Proprietor address: Sterling House, Maple Court, Tankersley, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S75 3DP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Jan 2012
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 South View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 100 South View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.