Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2018 £470,000 4.7% 2.7%
Oct 2008 £300,000 8.9% 6.7%
Jan 2000 £142,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Albany Road.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,731 per square metre (£532 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,441 per square metre (£598 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2018 £470,000 £5,732 £528,178 £6,441
Oct 2008 £300,000 £3,659 £570,895 £6,962
Jan 2000 £142,000 £1,732 £479,047 £5,842

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £528,178. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £411,000 and £521,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Albany Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/04/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Albany Road.

Photos for 30 Albany Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.