Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2019 £240,000 1.0% -0.9%
Sep 2015 £229,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Wilson Close.

Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,553 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,236 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2019 £240,000 £2,553 £304,149 £3,236
Sep 2015 £229,995 £2,447 £318,396 £3,387

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,149. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newquay are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,140 per square metre (£271 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Wilson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Wilson Close.

Photos for 29 Wilson Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.