Property data
Sale history
£480,000 on Dec 2022 (est. today's value: £498,447)
Floor plan
Floorplan Bloomfield
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,485 per sqm (£417 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Helmdon are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,530 per square metre (£313 and £420 per square foot) . See the analysis of Helmdon NN13-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £361,000 and £485,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Helmdon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
966 square metres (10,398 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Bloomfield . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of Bloomfield .

Photos for Bloomfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2024 2024/1207/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Bloomfield Bungalow Crowfield Road Crowfield
Description:
Proposed single storey rear extension and loft conversion with internal alterations
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.