Property data
Sale history
£609,995 on May 2022 (est. today's value: £566,074)
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,388 per sqm (£408 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Rayleigh are now selling for between £4,060 and £5,150 per square metre (£377 and £478 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rayleigh SS6-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Carters Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Carters Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 32 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Carters Crescent.

Photos for 19 Carters Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.