21, Chartwell Road, PR8 2QP
21 Chartwell Road is a 119 m² detached home in Southport. It sold for £375,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Chartwell Road.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,151 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,351 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £375,000 £3,151 £398,787 £3,351 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 451 square metres (4,855 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Chartwell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Chartwell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.