65, Bathurst Road, RG41 5JB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£480,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £487,263)
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,571 per sqm (£425 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Winnersh are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,250 per square metre (£389 and £487 per square foot) . See the analysis of Winnersh RG41-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 65, Bathurst Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2001 011418
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 65 Bathurst Road Winnersh Wokingham
- Description:
- Proposed two storey front extension to dwelling.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.