Advanced search

RG8 7JE sold prices

Reading Road includes RG8 7JA , RG8 7JE , RG8 7JF .
Analysis of RG8 7

ft²
Last sold Price paid Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) £ per m² £ per sq ft Type Sold sq ft £/m² £/sq ft
70, Reading Road, Pangbourne, RG8 7JE - photos available 20 Feb 2026 £460,000 82 882 sqft £5,609 £521 Terrace (2 bed)
76, Reading Road, Pangbourne, RG8 7JE - photos available 20 Dec 2024 £490,000 82 882 sqft £5,975 £555 Terrace (3 bed)
66, Reading Road, Pangbourne, RG8 7JE 26 Apr 2024 £850,000 179 1926 sqft £4,748 £441 Semi-D (4 bed)
78a, Reading Road, Pangbourne, RG8 7JE - photos available 02 Aug 2022 £210,000 47 505 sqft £4,468 £415 Flat
82, Reading Road, Pangbourne, RG8 7JE - photos available 01 Oct 2019 £280,000 74 796 sqft £3,783 £351 Terrace (3 bed)
72, Reading Road, Pangbourne, RG8 7JE - photos available 16 Feb 2018 £402,500 85 914 sqft £4,735 £439 Semi-D (3 bed)
78, Reading Road, Pangbourne, RG8 7JE - photos available 07 Jan 2015 £275,000 90 968 sqft £3,055 £283 Terrace (3 bed)
Flat 1 78, Reading Road, Pangbourne, RG8 7JE 09 Aug 2011 £210,000 B Flat
74, Reading Road, Pangbourne, RG8 7JE - photos available 26 Jan 2007 £250,000 79 850 sqft £3,164 £293 Terrace (2 bed)
70, Reading Rd - photos available £460,000
Feb-2026
82 882 5,609 521
76, Reading Rd - photos available £490,000
Dec-2024
82 882 5,975 555
66, Reading Rd £850,000
Apr-2024
179 1926 4,748 441
78a, Reading Rd - photos available £210,000
Aug-2022
47 505 4,468 415
82, Reading Rd - photos available £280,000
Oct-2019
74 796 3,783 351
72, Reading Rd - photos available £402,500
Feb-2018
85 914 4,735 439
78, Reading Rd - photos available £275,000
Jan-2015
90 968 3,055 283
Flat 1 78, Reading Rd £210,000 B
Aug-2011
74, Reading Rd - photos available £250,000
Jan-2007
79 850 3,164 293

The data above for Reading Road can be visualised as a scatter graph, this will show price trends over time.

The average price per square metre (per square foot) in Reading Road, Pangbourne is £5,371 sqm (£498 per sq ft), this is calculated from the Land Registry price paid of the 7 most recent sales.