|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
78, Scot Lane, Blackrod, BL6 5SH
- |
19 Jan 2024 | £235,000 | 61 m² 656 sqft | £3,852 £357 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
68, Scot Lane, Blackrod, BL6 5SH
- |
30 Apr 2021 | £200,000 | 61 m² 656 sqft | £3,278 £304 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
|
64, Scot Lane, Blackrod, BL6 5SH
- |
26 Jan 2017 | £135,000 | 66 m² 710 sqft | £2,045 £189 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
78, Scot Lane
- |
£235,000
Jan-2024
|
61 656 | 3,852 357 | |||||
|
68, Scot Lane
- |
£200,000
Apr-2021
|
61 656 | 3,278 304 | |||||
|
64, Scot Lane
- |
£135,000
Jan-2017
|
66 710 | 2,045 189 |
The data above for Scot Lane can be visualised as a scatter graph, this will show price trends over time.
The average price per square metre (per square foot) in Scot Lane, Blackrod is £2,551 sqm (£236 per sq ft), this is based on sold house prices of the 9 most recent sales. The majority of homes in Horwich are now selling for between £1,930 and £3,040 per square metre (£179 and £282 per square foot) , find out more in this local analysis of BL6 5 (Horwich) house prices. There are approximately 23 homes on Scot Lane, we would have expected approximately 3 sales each year given that in the UK people sell their homes on average once every 7 years. In the last 4 years there have been 9 property sales in Scot Lane, averaging about 2 home sales per year . The average size of all the properties on Scot Lane is 88 m2 (947 sqft).