FYI, the majority of homes in Whimple are now selling for between
£3,100 and £4,300 per square metre
(£287 and £399 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Whimple EX5 2 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
9, Elizabeth Close, EX5 2UT
- |
21 Aug 2025 | £233,000 | 67 m² 721 sqft | £3,477 £323 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
Court Lodge, EX5 2AE
- |
07 Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 68 m² 731 sqft | £4,705 £437 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
| 2, Manley Close, EX5 2UG | 01 Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 53 m² 570 sqft | £4,433 £411 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
| 5, Churchside, EX5 2LY | 29 Jul 2025 | £225,000 | 85 m² 914 sqft | £2,647 £245 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
The Old Dairy, Nutwalls Court, EX5 2LD
- |
24 Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 90 m² 968 sqft | £4,444 £412 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
|
Popplestone Barn, Oak Road, EX5 2DD
- |
24 Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 125 m² 1345 sqft | £4,000 £371 | Terrace | |||
| Unit 3 Silverdown Office Park, Fair Oak Close, EX5 2UX | 01 Jul 2025 | £402,500 B | Other | |||||
|
3, Chard Avenue, EX5 2TU
- |
27 Jun 2025 | £290,000 | 107 m² 1151 sqft | £2,710 £251 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
| Unit 1 Newbery Commercial Centre, Fair Oak Close, EX5 2UL | 27 Jun 2025 | £255,000 B | Other | |||||
|
1, The Drive, EX5 2JD
- |
13 Jun 2025 | £470,000 | 127 m² 1367 sqft | £3,700 £343 | Semi-D | |||
| 1, Waldrons Villas, EX5 2JX | 28 May 2025 | £425,000 | 124 m² 1334 sqft | £3,427 £318 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
1 Clystlands, EX5 2LX
- |
22 May 2025 | £342,500 | 101 m² 1087 sqft | £3,391 £315 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
| 20, Grove Road, EX5 2TP | 22 May 2025 | £420,000 | 80 m² 861 sqft | £5,250 £487 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
|
Beech House, EX5 2RQ
- |
21 May 2025 | £910,000 | 230 m² 2475 sqft | £3,956 £367 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
|
3, The Cottages, EX5 2JF
- |
13 May 2025 | £265,000 | 62 m² 667 sqft | £4,274 £397 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||