FYI, the majority of homes in Waltham Chase are now selling for between
£3,820 and £4,550 per square metre
(£354 and £422 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Waltham Chase SO32 2 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ravenswood Cottage, 2a, Oatlands Road, SO32 2DE
- |
04 Sep 2025 | £685,000 | 142 m² 1528 sqft | £4,823 £448 | Detached | |||
|
1, Mere Close, SO32 2FF
- |
01 Sep 2025 | £365,000 | 98 m² 1054 sqft | £3,724 £345 | Semi-D | |||
|
21a, Crows Nest Lane, SO32 2DD
- |
29 Aug 2025 | £690,000 | 181 m² 1948 sqft | £3,812 £354 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
|
31, Clayhill Close, SO32 2TT
- |
29 Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 71 m² 764 sqft | £4,366 £405 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
11, Reed Close, SO32 2FN
- |
29 Aug 2025 | £412,000 | 93 m² 1001 sqft | £4,430 £411 | Detached | |||
| 18, Provene Close, SO32 2NH | 28 Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 80 m² 861 sqft | £4,625 £429 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
1, Beaucroft Road, SO32 2LZ
- |
28 Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 113 m² 1216 sqft | £3,982 £369 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
21, Braxells Road, SO32 2RX
- |
28 Aug 2025 | £540,000 | 128 m² 1377 sqft | £4,218 £391 | Detached | |||
| 10, Bull Lane, SO32 2LS | 28 Aug 2025 | £602,500 | 122 m² 1313 sqft | £4,938 £458 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
| 6, Pear Tree Close, SO32 2RR | 28 Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 78 m² 839 sqft | £5,448 £506 | Detached | |||
|
Pine Croft, Forest Road, SO32 2PL
- |
22 Aug 2025 | £950,000 | 158 m² 1700 sqft | £6,012 £558 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
|
Hill Grove Cottage, Hill Grove Lane, SO32 2NZ
- |
22 Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 73 m² 785 sqft | £6,164 £572 | Semi-D | |||
|
16, Glendale, SO32 2QY
- |
22 Aug 2025 | £615,000 | 134 m² 1442 sqft | £4,589 £426 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
|
46, Sandy Hill Close, SO32 2GU
- |
21 Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 78 m² 839 sqft | £4,679 £434 | Semi-D | |||
| Brackenfield, Wangfield Lane, SO32 2DA | 21 Aug 2025 | £760,000 | 138 m² 1485 sqft | £5,507 £511 | Detached | |||
|
15, The Ridings, SO32 2TR