34, Milner Road, L17 0AB
34 Milner Road is a 89 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £150,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £150,000 10.6% 8.4% Jul 1996 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Milner Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,685 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,294 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £150,000 £1,685 £293,194 £3,294 Jul 1996 £35,000 £393 £250,121 £2,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,420 per square metre (£245 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Milner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Milner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: