7, Meade Court, KT20 7RN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £248,000 Aug 2010 2.5% -0.3% £358,582 £230,000 Jul 2007 na na £320,661 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,444 per sqm (£320 per sqft) in Aug 2010. For context, homes in Walton On The Hill are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,430 per square metre (£463 and £597 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walton On The Hill KT20-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £359,000 and £463,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Walton On The Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Meade Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Meade Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.