29, Clover Crescent, BB12 0EX
29 Clover Crescent is a 182 m² detached home in Burnley. It sold for £249,995 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £249,995 0.9% -1.7% May 2004 £235,000 16.9% 15.1% Oct 2000 £135,000 na na - Internal area
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,373 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,056 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £249,995 £1,374 £374,147 £2,056 May 2004 £235,000 £1,291 £427,567 £2,349 Oct 2000 £135,000 £742 £464,168 £2,550 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 182 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,147. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,040 and £2,580 per square metre (£96 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 182 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £470,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 553 square metres (5,952 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Clover Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Clover Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D