11k, Wellspring Crescent, HA9 9UZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £249,950 May 2014 0.2% -2.3% £362,025 £245,000 Sep 2005 13.4% 11.0% £415,628 £222,519 Dec 2004 na na £286,287 - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,787 per sqm (£352 per sqft) in May 2014. For context, homes in Wembley Park are now selling for between £4,630 and £6,600 per square metre (£430 and £613 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wembley Park HA9-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £306,000 and £436,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Wembley Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11k Wellspring Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 11k Wellspring Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 12 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.