4, Lee Road, CF63 1DA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £93,000 Oct 2014 3.6% 1.1% £159,303 £70,000 Oct 2006 14.9% 13.0% £125,226 £22,000 Jun 1998 na na £124,322 - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,207 per sqm (£112 per sqft) in Oct 2014. For context, homes in Barry are now selling for between £1,860 and £3,050 per square metre (£172 and £283 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barry CF63-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £143,000 and £235,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Barry). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Lee Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Lee Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whin, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: