110, Chippingfield, CM17 0DL
110 Chippingfield is a 90 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £342,500 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £342,500 7.5% 5.7% Aug 2012 £220,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,805 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,451 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £342,500 £3,806 £400,592 £4,451 Aug 2012 £220,000 £2,444 £394,490 £4,383 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,592. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,990 and £5,080 per square metre (£370 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Chippingfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Chippingfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.