83, Stonefield, CB23 8TE
83 Stonefield is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Bar Hill. It sold for £235,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £235,000 6.1% 4.0% Jun 1998 £69,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,263 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,039 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £235,000 £3,264 £290,841 £4,039 Jun 1998 £69,000 £958 £294,215 £4,086 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,841. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bar Hill are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,550 per square metre (£333 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Stonefield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/11/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Stonefield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.