124, Cross Flatts Grove, LS11 7BW
124 Cross Flatts Grove is a 78 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £95,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £95,000 0.4% -1.8% Jan 2005 £89,950 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,217 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,825 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £95,000 £1,218 £142,385 £1,825 Jan 2005 £89,950 £1,153 £187,317 £2,402 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,130 per square metre (£132 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.